Eurofiber Netherland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 359

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 13

Eurofiber Netherland General Information

Description

Operator of permanent telecom infrastructures company intended for business clients. The company offers fiber optic network connections, network services, ethernet VPN, cloud hub, business internet and data centre services, connecting public service networks, mobile networks, business centres and public bodies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FiberCorp (Netherland)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Mailbox 7072
  • 3502 KB Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000

Eurofiber Netherland Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofiber Netherland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofiber Netherland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofiber Netherland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of permanent telecom infrastructures company intended for business clients. The company offers fiber optic netw
Telecommunications Service Providers
Utrecht, Netherlands
359 As of 2022
0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000000000000 0
Fort Lauderdale, FL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000 0
Alpharetta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eurofiber Netherland Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GlobeNet Cabos Submarinos (Fort Lauderdale) Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000 & 000 Venture Capital-Backed York, PA 00 0000 0000000000 0
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Enschede, Netherlands 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Eurofiber Netherland Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Goldblum Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Edze Tollenaar Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Eric Kuisch Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Paul Naastepad Managing Director
Andrea Kraus Chief Revenue Officer & Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eurofiber Netherland Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Eurofiber Netherland Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Eurofiber Netherland Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00.0 Eurofiber Netherland Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Eurofiber Netherland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurofiber Netherland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofiber Netherland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofiber Netherland Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Mar-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
00000 (000000 24-Feb-2021 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 0000 0000
000000000 10-Nov-2020 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 0000 0000
0000000000 06-Nov-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Joint Venture (Eurofiber / Proximus) 30-Oct-2020 Joint Venture Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Eurofiber Netherland Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lumos (French) Fiberoptic Equipment Saint-Herblain, France 2019
000000000 Internet Service Providers Oss, Netherlands 0000
0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Utrecht, Netherlands 0000
000000000 Systems and Information Management Alblasserdam, Netherlands 0000
000000 0é0é0000000 Systems and Information Management Villeneuve d'Ascq, France 0000
To view Eurofiber Netherland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Eurofiber Netherland Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 21-May-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Eurofiber Netherland’s complete exits history, request access »