Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trios Group

Trios Group
1919 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property and facilities management services. The company offers facilities maintenance and development, legal and statutory compliance services to private and public property sectors, including commercial, health, distribution, leisure and retail markets.

Formerly Known As
F. Middleton and Sons, Allday Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 224-232 High Street
  • Erdington
  • Birmingham B23 6SJ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0870 000 0000

Trios Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trios Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trios Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dusters Total Solutions Service Formerly PE-Backed Bangalore, India 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000 00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Bangalore, India 00000 00000000000
000 00000 00000000 Corporation Søborg, Denmark 000000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 00000 Corporation
000000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Pune, India 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Trios Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trios Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trios Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandra Harris Managing Director