Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Consumer Products Distributors

Consumer Products Distributors
1898 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of food products. The company's products include coffee, ice- cream, tobacco products, groceries and specialty foods enabling businesses to increase profitability.

Website
Formerly Known As
Polep Tobacco Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 705 Meadow Street
  • Chicopee, MA 01013
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Consumer Products Distributors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Consumer Products Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Consumer Products Distributors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Consumer Products Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Consumer Products Distributors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Polep Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeff Polep Owner, Chairman & President

Consumer Products Distributors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Consumer Products Distributors Owner, Chairman & President 000 0000