Doxee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DOX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.61
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Doxee General Information

Description

Doxee SpA is an Italian software company. It offers customer communications management, digital customer experience and dematerialization based on cloud technologies. The company's product lines include Document Experience which consists of production, distribution of multi-channel and digital document storage; Paperless Experience line includes electronic billing, standard digital preservation, electronic ordering and other products; and Interactive Experience line is engaged in production and distribution of interactive micro-sites and personalized videos. The firm offers products via software, platform and on-premise form.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ebilling S.p.A.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Viale Virgilio
  • 48/B
  • 41123 Modena
  • Italy
+39 059 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doxee Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.61 $4.53 $2.68 - $4.66 $44.3M 8.34K $0.13

Doxee Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 40,249 48,100
Revenue 19,291 18,458 16,491 12,464
EBITDA 4,570 4,268 3,320 2,965
Net Income 1,253 1,112 256 864
Total Assets 23,130 25,581 21,181 16,557
Total Debt 6,502 6,777 9,007 8,326
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Doxee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doxee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doxee Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Doxee SpA is an Italian software company. It offers customer communications management, digital customer experience and
Communication Software
Modena, Italy
117 As of 2020
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000000 00000000 (000)
San Ramon, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Doxee Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BlueConic Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed San Ramon, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Vienna, Austria
000000 00000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Doxee Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergio Casali Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Paolo Cavicchioli Co-Founder & President
Guido Spagnoli Chief Financial Officer
Ron Friedman Chief Operating Officer
To view Doxee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doxee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doxee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doxee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doxee Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
To view Doxee’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Doxee Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Other Commercial Services Milan, Italy 0000
To view Doxee’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »