Revecore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Revecore General Information

Description

Developer of revenue cycle management platform intended to serve large hospitals and other healthcare providers throughout the United States. The company's data-driven software specializes in identifying, recovering, and preventing underpayments and denials from commercial and government payers and resolves accident-related medical claims, securing accurate reimbursement while eliminating the administrative pain of billing for motor vehicle and workers' compensation accidents and veterans affairs claims, enabling clients to strengthen their hospital's internal systems and prevent future losses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bottom Line Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6840 Carothers Parkway
  • Suite 150
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revecore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revecore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revecore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of revenue cycle management platform intended to serve large hospitals and other healthcare providers througho
Business/Productivity Software
Franklin, TN
700 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000000000000000000
Morrisville, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000 00000000
Leeds, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Revecore Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jaggaer Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Southfield, MI 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Revecore Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Wojczynski Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Sammis Chief Financial Officer
Mano Kalathil Chief Technology Officer
Michael Chance Chief Technology Officer
Kelly Leyden Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revecore Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 GrowthCurve Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Revecore Executive Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Revecore’s complete board members history, request access »

Revecore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revecore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revecore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revecore Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 03-Aug-2022 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000 0000
000000000 000 01-Aug-2022 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000 0000
MRA | Revecore 14-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Financial Software
To view Revecore’s complete investments history, request access »

Revecore Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cura Revenue Cycle Management Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Tampa, FL 2016
000000000 00000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Franklin, TN 0000
000 | 00000000 Financial Software Franklin, TN 0000
To view Revecore’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »