L Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 65
  • Portfolio
  • 9
  • Exits
  • 12
Exits

L Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, L Capital is a private equity firm headquartered in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in the technology, business services, industrial, and consumer sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lancor Capital Partners
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Transamerica Building
  • 600 Montgomery Street, Suite 2400
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

L Capital Investments (65)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000.00 07-Oct-2021 0000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 07-Oct-2021 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00. 0000000 05-Oct-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 21-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Alastri Software 06-Sep-2021 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 65 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L Capital Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 07-May-2021 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 000 01-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00000
00000 00000 01-Nov-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000 25-Oct-2018 0000000000
Magento Commerce 18-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

L Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

L Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Tony Condino Chief Financial Officer & Operating Partner San Francisco, CA
Bart Foster Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Simon Francis Co-Founder & Partner San Francisco, CA
Juliane Kaden-Botha Partner San Francisco, CA
Michael Misiaszek Vice President 0 0 San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »