Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Centric Software

Centric Software?uq=UG6efJS6
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of product lifecycle management services designed to cater the apparel, footwear and accessories industries. The company's product lifecycle management services help to manage business processes that includes product development, sourcing, business planning, quality management and collection management, enabling brands, retailers and manufacturers to reduce time, improve collaboration and achieve revenue growth.

Formerly Known As
Coryphaeus Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 655 Campbell Technology Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centric Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Centric Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 24-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 01-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series D) 17-Jun-2014 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-Dec-2012 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 09-May-2012 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 16-Feb-2011 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Feb-2008 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 30-Dec-2005 $180K $32.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 06-May-2005 $32.1M $32.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Centric Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B1 00,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 31,728,388 5% $1.05 $1.05 2x $1.05 38.49%
Series A 31,728,388 5% $1.05 $1.05 2x $1.05 38.49%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Centric Software Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 20-Dec-2004 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Centric Software Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ABS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arthur Rock & Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BancBoston Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fung Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Centric Software Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Groves President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Ravi Rangan Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Fabrice Canonge General Manager & Vice President, Global Sales
Stacey Charbin Chief Marketing Officer
Nick Wei Regional Sales Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Centric Software Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bandel Carano Oak Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
Brian Owen Masthead Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Chris Groves Centric Software President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Jack Shields Boston Capital Ventures Chairman 000 0000
John Seung Fung Capital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »