Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LightEdge Solutions

LightEdge Solutions
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of cloud computing services. The company offers a secure, low-cost model of multi-tenant infrastructure and virtualization which maintains business-critical performance and security with physically discrete, high-performance servers, storage and network uniquely configured for each customer.

Formerly Known As
Lighthouse Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 909 Locust Street
  • Suite 301
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • United States

+1 (515) 000-0000

LightEdge Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LightEdge Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LightEdge Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Jul-2018 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

LightEdge Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Systems and Information Management Austin, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

LightEdge Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LightEdge Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LightEdge Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Masterson Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Springborn President & Chief Operating Officer
Steve DenHerder Chief Financial Officer
Jake Gibson Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Security Officer

LightEdge Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000000 LightEdge Solutions Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000