Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Internet Services

American Internet Services?uq=K9LEA9hy
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Senior Debt, Sec. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of IT infrastructure, cloud, security, and colocation solutions for a wide range of businesses. The company offers firewall management, network intrusion prevention service (IPS), log management, vulnerability scans, web application firewall (WAF), firewall policy and compliance analysis (PCA), managed storage, business continuity and recovery, structured cabling, monitoring, maintenance, and testing services.

Formerly Known As
American Digital Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 9305 Lightwave Avenue
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

American Internet Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Internet Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Internet Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 17-Nov-2008 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

American Internet Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Internet Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Internet Services Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Thoene Chief Executive Officer
Steve Wallace Chief Technology Officer & Director Data Center Facilities and Production

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 13 executives. Get the full list »