Roxor Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Roxor Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bathroom products designed to provide a comprehensive range of bathroom ware under one roof. The company's sanitary ware, modular furniture, showers, shower enclosures and radiators are manufactured, sourced and distributed to online and high-street retailers, builders' and plumbers' merchants and other trade partners, enabling them to get immediate delivery of high-value products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultra Finishing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Hamnett House
  • Gibbet Street
  • Halifax HX2 0AX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01422 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roxor Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roxor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roxor Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cullen Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ian Jones Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Michael Duggleby Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roxor Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Niko Distribution Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Roxor Group Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 00000 Roxor Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Roxor Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 BGF Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Roxor Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roxor Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roxor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roxor Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Oct-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail 00000 000
00 0000000 10-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 000
000000 000000 28-Aug-2013 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000 0 000000 17-Jun-2013 0000000000 Home Furnishings
Niko Distribution 03-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Home Furnishings
To view Roxor Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Roxor Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 Other Consumer Durables Colchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Roxor Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Roxor Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 31-Oct-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Mark 2 Distribution 17-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Roxor Group’s complete exits history, request access »