EnerMech EPS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnerMech EPS General Information

Description

Provider of electrical and mechanical services intended to build s long lasting and collaborative relationship. The company's services include multi-disciplined verification, testing, commissioning and completions services on oil and gas, mining and metals, utility and infrastructure with comprehensive multi disciplinary field construction, commissioning, operations and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eps Group Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 1704, Tower 2, 101 Grafton Street
  • Bondi Junction
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2022
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerMech EPS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnerMech EPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnerMech EPS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Buckley Managing Director
To view EnerMech EPS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EnerMech EPS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial