Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Silent Falcon UAS Technologies

Silent Falcon UAS Technologies?uq=UG6efJS6
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of solar electric, carbon fiber, modular small Unmanned Aircraft System designed for commercial, public safety, military and security applications. The company's Unmanned Aircraft Systems offers a composite structure and extraordinary flight endurance which enables the company to provide exceptional durability while flying in all types of conditions, as well as for launch and recovery.

Formerly Known As
Bye UAS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 11030 Cochiti Road South East
  • Albuquerque, NM 87123
  • United States

+1 (505) 000-0000

Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Silent Falcon UAS Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Silent Falcon UAS Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Brown Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Inbo Lee Chief Strategy Officer
Gregory Walker Ph.D Chief Technical Adviser
George Bye Vice Chairman

Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
0. 0. 00000000 Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000000000 00 Wasena Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Silent Falcon UAS Technologies Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »