Viracor Eurofins Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Viracor Eurofins General Information

Description

Provider of specialty diagnostics laboratory services. The company offers immunology, infectious disease and allergy testing laboratory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viracor Laboratories, IBT Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1001 Northwest Technology Drive
  • Lee's Summit, MO 64086
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viracor Eurofins Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viracor Eurofins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viracor Eurofins Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of specialty diagnostics laboratory services. The company offers immunology, infectious disease and allergy tes
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Lee's Summit, MO
325 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Salt Lake City, UT

0000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Salt Lake City, UT
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viracor Eurofins Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ARUP Laboratories Corporation Salt Lake City, UT
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 0000 0000 0000000000 0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Vista, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Viracor Eurofins’s complete competitors history, request access »

Viracor Eurofins Patents

Viracor Eurofins Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150338399-A1 Methods for diagnosing and monitoring disease by directly quantifying disease modified biomolecules Abandoned 10-Dec-2012 0000000000 0
US-20140227303-A1 Methods for diagnosing and monitoring diseases or conditions using disease modified biomolecules and measurement of a functional immune response Abandoned 29-Jun-2011 000000000000
US-20110256641-A1 Methods and systems for detecting free ige Abandoned 19-Apr-2010 00000000000 0
US-20090068686-A1 Using histamine release from basophils and associated leukocytes as tool in detecting and monitoring allergic response Granted 10-Sep-2007 00000000000
US-7824877-B2 Using histamine release from basophils and associated leukocytes as tool in detecting and monitoring allergic response Active 10-Sep-2007 G01N33/6854
To view Viracor Eurofins’s complete patent history, request access »

Viracor Eurofins Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Altrich Ph.D President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viracor Eurofins Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viracor Eurofins Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viracor Eurofins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viracor Eurofins Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 10-Dec-2013 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 000000 00
00000 08-Feb-2013 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
00000 (000000 08-Feb-2013 0000000000 Biotechnology 000000 00
IBT Reference Laboratory 01-Jul-2009 Merger of Equals Other Healthcare Services
To view Viracor Eurofins’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Viracor Eurofins Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Services Lenexa, KS 0000
To view Viracor Eurofins’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »