Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Color Graphics

1926 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of printing, advertising inserts, and newspaper products in the United States. The company operates through its two segments, Print and Premedia Services. The Print segment produces advertising inserts, comics, and other publications, such as local newspapers and TV guide listings. The Premedia Services segment assists customers in the design, creation and capture, layout, storage, color and brand management, transmission, and distribution of images and content. This segment offers digital asset and content management, managed services, computer-to-plate services, creative and design, digital photography, consulting and training services, multimedia and Internet services, and software and data-base management services.

Formerly Known As
Sullivan Graphics, GBP Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 100 Winners Circle
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

American Color Graphics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Color Graphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Color Graphics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 26-Apr-1989 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

American Color Graphics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 26-Apr-1989 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

American Color Graphics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Color Graphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Color Graphics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathy Dekam President
Patrick Kellick Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President & Secretary

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

American Color Graphics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Metalmark Capital Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »