Livingstone Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 173

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Livingstone Group General Information

Description

Provider of software asset management (SAM) services based in Reading, United Kingdom. The company offers managed services that use a combination of proprietary technology and large vendor licensing expertise, enabling large and complex multinational organizations to make smart business decisions providing cost savings, quantifiable risk mitigation, license optimization, and vendor audit readiness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specialist Software Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Kilnbrook House
  • Rose Kiln Lane
  • Reading RG2 0BY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Livingstone Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livingstone Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Livingstone Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software asset management (SAM) services based in Reading, United Kingdom. The company offers managed servic
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Reading, United Kingdom
173 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Minneapolis, MN

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Itasca, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Livingstone Group Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Information Systems Asset Management Corporation Minneapolis, MN
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Itasca, IL 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000000 00000000
0000 0000 0000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Livingstone Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Allan Chief Executive Officer
Nick Lee Chief Financial Officer
Giovanni Savastano Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Gough Chief Strategy Officer
Graham Denyer Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Livingstone Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Livingstone Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Livingstone Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livingstone Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Livingstone Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
000000 00000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
Siwel Consulting 29-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
To view Livingstone Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Livingstone Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Livingstone Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »