Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Market Leader

Market Leader?uq=UG6efJS6
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of online lead generation and lead management services to real estate professionals. The company also provides prospective buyers and sellers with information on home valuations, homes for sale, recently sold homes and neighborhood details.

Formerly Known As
HouseValues
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 110 110th Avenue North East
  • Suite 700
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Market Leader Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Market Leader‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Market Leader Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 19-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 00000
0000000000.000 16-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000000000 01-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 000000 00000 20-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
ActiveRain 27-Sep-2010 Corporate 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Market Leader Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 27-Sep-2010 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Market Leader Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Irvine, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Market Leader Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Market Leader‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook