Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Claro(Telecommunications)

Claro(Telecommunications)
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of cellular telephone company in Argentina. The company provides wireless telecommunications services.

Formerly Known As
CTI Movil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av. De Mayo 878
  • Buenos Aires
  • Argentina

Claro(Telecommunications) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claro(Telecommunications)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Claro(Telecommunications) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hargray Communications Group Private Equity-Backed Hilton Head Island, SC 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 Corporation Edinburg, VA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Claro(Telecommunications) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claro(Telecommunications)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook