DOMO Films Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DOMO Films Solutions General Information

Description

Producer of specialty sustainable nylon films aimed at minimizing carbon footprint. The company manufactures nylon films with low CO2 emission and bi-axis oriented polyamide (BOPA) film used for wrapping products by the food, pharma, medical, building, automotive, aerospace and cosmetics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFP Flexible Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Jindal Films
Primary Office
  • Via Marconato, 8
  • 20811 Cesano Maderno(Monza and Brianza)
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DOMO Films Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DOMO Films Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DOMO Films Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DOMO Films Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DOMO Films Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial