Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dorna Sports

Dorna Sports?uq=AFYHfsyn
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Div. Recap. LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing, sports and media management services. The company's sports management division has the exclusive commercial and television rights for the road racing world championship grand prix (MotoGP) and markets rotating LED advertising board system used predominantly in volleyball, baseball, basketball and football in Spain and Japan.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dorna Promoción del Deporte
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Príncipe De Vergara, 183
  • 28002 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 917 00 00 00

Dorna Sports Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dorna Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dorna Sports Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dorna Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dorna Sports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carmelo Ezpeleta Chief Executive Officer
Enrique Aldama Chief Operating & Financial Officer
William Jackson President of the Board