Leonardo Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Leonardo Worldwide General Information

Description

Operator of a technology company serving the global hospitality industry. The company offers services for hotel properties, brands, and travel websites, helping them reach, engage, convert and satisfy online travel shoppers. It offers digital marketing and asset management systems and facilitates travel channels to advance connectivity to access the industry's definitive source of hotel certified visual content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VFM Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 111 Peter Street
  • Suite 530
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 2H1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leonardo Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leonardo Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leonardo Worldwide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a technology company serving the global hospitality industry. The company offers services for hotel properti
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Toronto, Canada
85 As of 2020
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Denver, CO
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leonardo Worldwide Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NextGuest Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000000000000
000000 00000 Corporation Denver, CO 000000000 -
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Glenwood Springs, CO 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Angel-Backed Clifton Park, NY 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Leonardo Worldwide Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Charlinski Chief Executive Officer
Jason MacDonald Chief Technology Officer
Victor Robison Chief Scientist & Vice President, Innovation
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leonardo Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leonardo Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leonardo Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leonardo Worldwide Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 05-Nov-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 0000
To view Leonardo Worldwide’s complete investments history, request access »