Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Supremia International

Supremia International
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of promotional gifts and packaging services intended for multinational companies. The company's services includes account management, creative needs fulfilling, personalized quality assurance and on-time delivery of premiums and packaging, enabling clients to improve their sales through quality packaging and promotion.

Formerly Known As
Supremia International PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Caspian House, The Waterfront
  • Elstree Road, Elstree
  • Borehamwood WD6 3BS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Supremia International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Supremia International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Supremia International Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MaCher Corporation CA
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000000000000
00000000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000 000000 - 000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000&0
000000000 Corporation New York, NY
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Supremia International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Thomson Managing Director and Board Member
Heather Catalano Executive
Sedat Kahya Founder and Chairman

Supremia International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Supremia International Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Supremia International Founder and Chairman 000 0000