Supremia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Supremia General Information

Description

Provider of promotional products designed to offer premiums, sales promotion, clothing and fulfillment programs to a wide variety of national and international clients from diverse sectors. The company's promotional products are customized according to the nature of the requirement of customers and is responsible for the research, concept and design, as well as the handling and warehousing with the cooperation of in-house or external logistics partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemaco Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hanswijkvaart 51
  • 2800 Mechelen
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supremia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supremia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supremia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of promotional products designed to offer premiums, sales promotion, clothing and fulfillment programs to a wid
Other Commercial Services
Mechelen, Belgium
290 As of 2017
000000&0

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bellevue, WA
000000000000

00000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Supremia Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sunrise Identity Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000000000000
000000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA
000000 Corporation CA
0000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Woodinville, WA 0000 0000 0000 00000. 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Supremia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supremia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supremia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supremia Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 08-Jun-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
0000000 16-May-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000000 0000000 08-May-2010 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 0000 00000
Daneco 16-Nov-2009 Buyout/LBO Logistics
To view Supremia’s complete investments history, request access »