Plastic Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Plastic Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic containers. The company's plastic containers include blow-molded, high-density polyethylene bottles that come in various range of sizes and shapes including gallon, half-gallon, quart and single-serve configurations serving clients in specialty beverage, dairy, water, juice and industrial chemical markets covering strategic locations in the Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, and West Coast regions of the U.S.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carr Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1 Tara Boulevard
  • Suite 303
  • Nashua, NH 03062
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Plastic Industries Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plastic Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plastic Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plastic Industries Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Marks President & Chief Executive Officer
Stuart Adendorff Chief Financial Officer
To view Plastic Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Plastic Industries Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Behrman Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Behrman Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Behrman Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Plastic Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Plastic Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plastic Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plastic Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plastic Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 19-Oct-2015 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000000
To view Plastic Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

Plastic Industries Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
First State Container Plastic Containers and Packaging Newark, DE 2006
00000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Poland, ME 0000
00000000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Reading, PA 0000
To view Plastic Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »