Premier Wine & Spirits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Premier Wine & Spirits General Information

Description

Distributor of wines. The company is engaged in the production and distributor of wine and spirits in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Liquor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 3900 Maple Road
  • Amherst, NY 14226
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Wine & Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Wine & Spirits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Wine & Spirits Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of wines. The company is engaged in the production and distributor of wine and spirits in the United States
Beverages
Amherst, NY
51 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
0000000000000000000000 (000)
NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Premier Wine & Spirits Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 & 00 Failed Transaction (M&A) NY 00 000000000000
To view Premier Wine & Spirits’s complete competitors history, request access »

Premier Wine & Spirits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Burt Notarius President & Managing Director
To view Premier Wine & Spirits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premier Wine & Spirits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Wine & Spirits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Wine & Spirits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial