Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Engage2Excel

Engage2Excel?uq=hBqTzBbB
1892 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of managed employee reward, incentive and recognition programs. The company provides employee engagement and productivity solutions throughout the talent lifecycle by designing, implementing and managing employee recognition, customer loyalty and sales incentive programs globally that helps to measure employee engagement, manage total recognition programs and improve the engagement investment with the application of prescriptive analytics thereby focusing on attracting, retaining and engaging both employees and customers to increase productivity and profitability.

Formerly Known As
TharpeRobbins
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 149 Crawford Road
  • Statesville, NC 28625
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Engage2Excel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Engage2Excel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Engage2Excel Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 16-Dec-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0000000
0000000 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services
Hinda Incentives 24-Oct-2012 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Engage2Excel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 Human Capital Services Irvine, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Engage2Excel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Engage2Excel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Engage2Excel Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phillip Stewart Chief Executive Officer
Joel Kepley Chief Financial Officer
Neal Cao Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
Jack Wiley Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Brett Tharpe Chief Customer Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »