Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ecovation

Ecovation?uq=AFYHfsyn
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of renewable energy services. The company provides wastewater treatment, biological and solids separation technologies, anaerobic technology, filtration systems and bio-filtration systems for odor and air pollution control.

Formerly Known As
AnAerobics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Eastgate Square
  • Suite 200, 50 Square Drive
  • Victor, NY 14564
  • United States

+1 (585) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecovation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ecovation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 13-Aug-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Feb-2008 00000 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Mar-2004 $7.8M $19.7M 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Oct-2002 $11.9M $11.9M 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ecovation Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ecovation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 13-Aug-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ecovation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 13-Aug-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ecovation Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliant Energy Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cargill Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cayuga Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cordova Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ecolab Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »