TwentyEighty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 4

TwentyEighty General Information

Description

Provider of workforce training and learning services. The company's professional training, executive coaching, leadership development and workforce learning services help corporate bodies to train the workforce in various domains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SI International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10901 West Toller Drive
  • Suite 202
  • Littleton, CO 80127
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TwentyEighty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TwentyEighty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TwentyEighty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of workforce training and learning services. The company's professional training, executive coaching, leadershi
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Littleton, CO
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000 0

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Melville, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TwentyEighty Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GrowthPlay Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Melville, NY 0000 000000000000
0000000000000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000000
000000 000 0000000 Corporation Greensboro, NC 0000000000
0000000 00000 Corporation Schaumburg, IL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

TwentyEighty Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 31-Jul-2014 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
00000000 0000 19-Jul-2013 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
000000 000000 09-Jan-2013 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
Omega Performance 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view TwentyEighty’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TwentyEighty Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 19-Jul-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 000000 0000 09-Jan-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Omega Performance 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view TwentyEighty’s complete exits history, request access »