Intersperse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Intersperse General Information

Description

Developer of management solutions that provide vendor-independent visibility into software components across all application, integration and process servers that support Java Management Extensions (JMX). The company offers these solutions through its Intersperse Manager product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YellowShirt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 245 South Los Robles Avenue
  • Suite 501
  • Pasadena, CA 91101
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intersperse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jul-2006 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 27-Apr-2006 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 26-Jan-2005 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Jun-2003 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 31-Oct-2001 $12.1M $19.1M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Mar-2000 $7M $7M Completed Startup
To view Intersperse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intersperse Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clearstone Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Palomar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rustic Canyon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WebMethods Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intersperse’s complete investors history, request access »