Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACL Airshop

ACL Airshop
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and provider of ULD cargo control products, logistics solutions and leasing for the air cargo industry. The company offers pallets, containers, all varieties of straps and nets, and other Cargo Control products from its own factory, it also offers technologies such as ULD Control, real-time bluetooth tracking, and FindMyULD application, thereby, providing its clients and customers with better cargo efficiencies.

Formerly Known As
Airline Container Leasing, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 126 Millport Circle
  • Suite 101
  • Greenville, SC 29607-5566
  • United States

+1 (864) 000-0000

ACL Airshop Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ACL Airshop‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ACL Airshop Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AmSafe Formerly PE-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Kloten, Switzerland 0000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ACL Airshop Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wesley Tucker Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Western Hemisphere and Manufacturing
Jos Jacobsen Chief Technology Officer, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer, Easterm Hemisphere and Global Leasing
Steve Townes Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gary Langford Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

ACL Airshop Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 ORIX Mezzanine & Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Argosy Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Argosy Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ACL Airshop Board Advisor 000 0000
0000 000000 Balance Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »