Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vista Broadband Networks

Vista Broadband Networks?uq=kzBhZRuG
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless broadband services intended to offer high-speed internet access in the area of Northern California, United States. The company's wireless broadband services includes digital cable, video on demand, high definition television, digital phone, remote video surveillance, custom transport builds, remote data backup, installation and maintenance of virtual private network infrastructure to business and residential users in Sonoma, Marin and Napa, Northern California.

Formerly Known As
Vista III Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3020 Santa Rosa Avenue
  • Suite E
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95407
  • United States

+1 (707) 000-0000

Vista Broadband Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vista Broadband Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vista Broadband Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vista Broadband Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vista Broadband Networks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Mindemann Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Eggenberger Manager, Operations

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Vista Broadband Networks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Vista Broadband Networks Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000