Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Radial (acquired 2015)

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
15 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of a e-commerce platform designed for the sale of goods online. The company's e-commerce platform provides consumer engagement, customer care, payment processing, fulfillment, fraud detection, and technology integration services, enabling its user to sell and buy goods online.

Formerly Known As
GSI Commerce, Global Sports, eBay Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 935 1st Avenue
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States

Radial (acquired 2015) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radial (acquired 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radial (acquired 2015) Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000000 12-Jan-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000000 15-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Internet Retail
000000000000 11-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Application Software
000000000 01-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Application Software 00000 000000000
VendorNet 10-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Radial (acquired 2015) Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 15-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 (00000000 0
000000000000 11-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 (00000000 0
000 00 00 27-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 (00000000 0
00000000 12-Nov-2007 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
WebCollage 04-Sep-2006 Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Radial (acquired 2015) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Other Information Technology Wilkes Barre, PA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Radial (acquired 2015) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radial (acquired 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radial (acquired 2015) Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Pereira Senior Manager Software Engineering, Production Systems Architecture
Michael Rubin Founder & Chief Executive Officer

12 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 14 executives. Get the full list »