Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Radial

Radial
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of omnichannel commerce technology. The company's omnichannel technology creates seamless, unified brand experiences across digital channels, devices, and physical stores with order management, sophisticated order routing, and actionable analytics thus streamlining order and inventory management across distribution centers and suppliers while protecting margins and ensuring customer satisfaction, enabling scalable fulfillment and transportation services ensuring orders are shipped faster and on brand, delivered where and when desired while optimizing costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Innotac, eBay Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 935 First Avenue
  • King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • United States

Radial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radial Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jagged Peak (US) Corporate Backed or Acquired Tampa, FL 000 0&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 0000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Radial Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000000 0 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Radial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Radial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Radial Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pierre Winand President & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Crowe Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Stefan Weitz Chief Product & Strategy Officer & General Manager
Devang Patel Chief Technology Officer
Robert Toner General Manager, West Region

15 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 28 executives. Get the full list »

Radial Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Radial Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »