Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nxt Phase T&D

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer, manufacturer, and marketer of optical sensors and digital protection and recording services. The company products are designed to change the way high-voltage electric power is managed in a competitive electric power industry.

Formerly Known As
Carmanah Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2635 Lillooet Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5M 1Z4
  • Canada

Nxt Phase T&D Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nxt Phase T&D‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nxt Phase T&D Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nxt Phase T&D Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000 0&0
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Nxt Phase T&D Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nxt Phase T&D‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook