Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Imparto Software

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$56M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of SaaS based web marketing automation products and services intended to provide marketing professionals a dashboard that offers them the ability to create integrated web marketing tools. The company's web marketing software integrates web content, campaign and audience management across the enterprise and offers business to business mid-market facilities for building relationship-enabled websites that drive customer acquisition and satisfaction.

Formerly Known As
Tango Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 785 Castro Street
  • Suite C
  • Mountain View, CA 94041
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imparto Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Imparto Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 02-Dec-1999 $56M 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 26-Oct-1999 00.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1995 $3.5M $3.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Imparto Software Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aspen Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Athena Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Rock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sterling Partners Private Equity PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0

Imparto Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Rudolph Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »