InSite Street Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

InSite Street Media General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company provides advertising displays for bus passenger benches, transit advertising, bus shelters, informational kiosks, billboards, large format wall scapes and other outdoor formats and allows advertisers to reach a mass audience in a cost-efficient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Culver Amherst, Culver Out of Home Media, Signal Outdoor Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200 Mansell Court East
  • Suite 325, Building 200
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InSite Street Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InSite Street Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InSite Street Media Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Moyers Chief Executive Officer & President
Damian Canterini Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

InSite Street Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InSite Street Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InSite Street Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InSite Street Media Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 28-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000000
Adcamp Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view InSite Street Media’s complete investments history, request access »