Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Channel Intelligence

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$125M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of patented optimisation technology and data services for the online shopping industry. The company serves manufacturers, retailers and publishers.

Formerly Known As
Youknowbest.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1180 Celebration Boulevard
  • Suite 101
  • Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Intelligence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Channel Intelligence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
14. Merger/Acquisition 20-Feb-2013 $125M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Corporate 26-Jul-2012 000.00 Completed
12. Later Stage VC 22-Jun-2011 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 15-Oct-2009 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 25-Feb-2008 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series F) 13-Dec-2006 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series E1) 18-May-2005 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series E) 22-Jan-2004 00000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-Oct-2003 $624K $28.6M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 07-Oct-2003 $2.24M $27.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Channel Intelligence Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series F2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series F1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series F 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series E1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00.0 0.000
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00.0 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series C2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series C1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.00
Series C 2,735,847 $0.000100 $0.53 $0.53 $0.53 4.23%
Series B3 985,600 $0.000100 $1.12 $1.12 $1.12 1.52%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Channel Intelligence Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 14-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 000000 00000
Vcommerce 03-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Channel Intelligence Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Actua Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Aweida Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lord Rothschild Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MentorTech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New South Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0