Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jamcracker

Jamcracker?uq=hBqTzBbB
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of cloud based information technology management services. The company helps organizations to manage their hybrid information technology environment by providing end-to-end cloud management services.

Formerly Known As
VitalTone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4677 Old Ironsides Drive
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jamcracker’s full profile, request a free trial.

Jamcracker Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - General 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Convertible Debt 28-May-2003 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 08-Feb-2002 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Sep-2001 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Oct-2000 $100M $60M 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Feb-2000 $30M $30M 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Jamcracker Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Jamcracker Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Chisholm Private Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Credit Suisse Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldman Sachs Merchant Banking Division Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Jamcracker Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vinay Bhardwaj Vice President, Engineering
Sathya Narayanan Vice President of APAC Sales and Business Development
Jim Safran Vice President of Business Development
Rhonda Ryan Vice President of Finance and Administration
Mahendra Soneji Vice President, Product Management

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Jamcracker Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.D Self Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder 000 0000