Chadwicks of Boston Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 675
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Chadwicks of Boston General Information

Description

Operator of a clothing brand intended to offer innovative designs. The company offers a diverse clothing line including coats, dresses, bottom wear and accessories for women.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Missy Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 35 United Drive
  • West Bridgewater, MA 02379
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chadwicks of Boston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chadwicks of Boston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chadwicks of Boston Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a clothing brand intended to offer innovative designs. The company offers a diverse clothing line including
Clothing
West Bridgewater, MA
675 As of 2008
000000&0

0000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
00000000
Corona, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Chadwicks of Boston Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Corona, CA
To view Chadwicks of Boston’s complete competitors history, request access »

Chadwicks of Boston Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chadwicks of Boston Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chadwicks of Boston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chadwicks of Boston Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 21-Nov-2016 0000000000 Catalog Retail 00000 000000 00
00000000000 21-Nov-2016 0000000000 Clothing
000000000 00000 01-Aug-2012 0000000000 Clothing
Casual Living U.S.A. 16-Feb-2010 Buyout/LBO Catalog Retail
To view Chadwicks of Boston’s complete investments history, request access »

Chadwicks of Boston Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chasing Fireflies Catalog Retail Southington, CT 2006
00000000000 Clothing Southington, CT 0000
000000000 00000 Clothing Southington, CT 0000
To view Chadwicks of Boston’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »