Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Redcats USA

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Retailer of value-priced apparel. The company's established portfolio of catalogs serves consumers of both special- and regular-size apparel. Its catalogs include Lane Bryant, Roaman's, Lerner, Sue Brett, KingSize and Chadwick's of Boston.

Website
Formerly Known As
Brylane
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 463 Seventh Avenue
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Redcats USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Redcats USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Redcats USA Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Specialty Retail
The Sportsman's Guide 01-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Catalog Retail 0000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Redcats USA Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 01-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 000
The Sportsman's Guide 01-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Redcats USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Redcats USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Redcats USA Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Michel Noir Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Faintreny Chief Executive Officer
Catherine Doucet Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Redcats USA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000-000000 0000 Redcats USA Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000