Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shoe Corporation of America

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of specialty store chains of footwear. The company operates licensed shoe departments in regional department and specialty store chains located throughout the United States. It also offers branded merchandise as well.

Formerly Known As
Schiff Shoe Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2035 Innis Road
  • Columbus, OH 43224
  • United States

Shoe Corporation of America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shoe Corporation of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shoe Corporation of America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shoe Corporation of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook