Casual Male Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Casual Male General Information

Description

Retailer of men's apparel and sports equipment. The company's products include shirts, denims, activewear, outerwear, sportscoats, shoes and sporting gears, enabling its customers to get a range of apparel products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. Baker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 555 Turnpike Street
  • Canton, MA 02021
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casual Male Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casual Male‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casual Male Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casual Male‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casual Male Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000000 0 02-Mar-2000 000000000000000000 000.00 Footwear
To view Casual Male’s complete acquisitions history, request access »