Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mojo Networks

Mojo Networks?uq=kzBhZRuG
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
8 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of cloud powered Wi Fi services designed to revolutionize WiFi through the power of the cloud and open standards. The company's cloud powered Wi Fi services and security networks provide wireless intrusion prevention, WLAN-management services, multiple-device protection and secure guest WiFi that eliminates the need for manual diagnosis, does root cause analysis in seconds, reducing time for a network admin and enabling WiFi users to experience a pristine and uninterrupted Wi Fi sessions.

Formerly Known As
Wibhu Technologies, AirTight Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 339 North Bernardo Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Mountain View, CA 94043
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mojo Networks’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mojo Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 02-Aug-2018 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 08-Feb-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 18-Jun-2013 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Apr-2007 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 03-Apr-2007 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Dec-2005 $12M $22.2M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Nov-2004 $10.2M $10.2M 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Mojo Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 00,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series C 00,000,000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 19,969,708 6% $0.6 $0.6 1x $0.6 9.7%
Series A 33,201,607 6% $0.31 $0.31 1x $0.31 16.13%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Mojo Networks Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alpha Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Presidio Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cipio Partners Secondary Buyer Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blueprint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Mojo Networks Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick Wilmer Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Kiran Deshpande Co-Founder & President for India
Michael Anthofer Chief Financial Officer
Pravin Bhagwat Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Deepak Gupta Ph.D Chief Architect

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 21 executives. Get the full list »

Mojo Networks Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alberto YĆ©pez Trident Capital Board Member 000 0000
Andrew Kau Walden International Board Member 000 0000
Eric Zimits Granite Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Faysal Sohail Presidio Partners Chairman 000 0000
Marius Haas Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »