Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PECO Pallet

PECO Pallet
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pallet rental and management services. The company manufactures and rents red pallets, offers maintenance and repair, education and training as well as operations and logistics services in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Pallet Exchange Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 50 South Buckhout Street
  • Suite 301
  • Irvington, NY 10533
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000

PECO Pallet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PECO Pallet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PECO Pallet Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unilode Aviation Solutions Private Equity-Backed Kloten, Switzerland 0000 000000000000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000000000 00 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

PECO Pallet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PECO Pallet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PECO Pallet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Dagnese Chief Executive Officer
Tom Kuczmarski Chief Financial Officer
Ken Chazotte Chief Information Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

PECO Pallet Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0.0. 00000000 00 Pritzker Private Capital Chairman 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »