Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AEC

AEC?uq=PEM9b6PF
1957 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
9 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of handling and processing equipment to plastic and processing industries. The company offers dryers, blending and conveying systems, granulators, shredders, packaged and central chillers, pump tanks, cooling towers, and other related equipment for injection molding, extrusion, cooling applications.

Formerly Known As
Application Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2900 South 160th Street
  • New Berlin, WI 53151
  • United States

+1 (262) 000-0000

AEC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AEC Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 26-May-2009 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000000 00000 14-Apr-2003 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000000 0000000 27-Sep-1999 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000000 000000000 10-Jul-1998 000000000 Other Commercial Products
Sytrama 01-Jun-1998 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AEC Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Jun-1998 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

AEC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale New Berlin, WI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AEC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AEC Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Hogan Chief Financial Officer
Mohammed Al-Khalifah Senior Vice President & General Manager
Kevin Chudyk Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Dominic Arena Director and Investment Committee Member

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »