Clark Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1932

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Clark Brands General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive branding and payments program intended to serve independent gasoline stations. The company offers payment processing programs, comprehensive images, sign packages and numerous marketing programs with a local focus on a national look, ensuring customer trust and loyalty to businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clark Retail Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 750 Warrenville Road
  • Suite 301
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clark Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clark Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clark Brands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stacey Yimet Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operations Officer
Wendy Harper Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clark Brands Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Clark Brands Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Waveland Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Clark Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clark Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clark Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clark Brands FAQs

  • When was Clark Brands founded?

    Clark Brands was founded in 1932.

  • Who is the CEO of Clark Brands?

    Stacey Yimet is the CEO of Clark Brands.

  • Where is Clark Brands headquartered?

    Clark Brands is headquartered in Lisle, IL.

  • What is the size of Clark Brands?

    Clark Brands has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Clark Brands in?

    Clark Brands’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Clark Brands a private or public company?

    Clark Brands is a Private company.

  • What is Clark Brands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clark Brands is 000000.

  • How much funding has Clark Brands raised over time?

    Clark Brands has raised $56.2M.

  • Who are Clark Brands’s investors?

    Apollo Global Management, Premcor USA, Washington & Congress Managers, and Waveland Investments have invested in Clark Brands.

  • When was Clark Brands acquired?

    Clark Brands was acquired on 01-Dec-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »