Cose Belle d'Italia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $2.34
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Cose Belle d'Italia General Information

Description

Provider of production and post-production services intended for manufacturing companies. The company focuses on thematic areas comprising art and culture and lifestyle which comprises sport, fashion, entertainment and trends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euphon, Mediacontech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
EUF1
Corporate Office
  • Viale Monte Nero 70
  • 20135 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cose Belle d'Italia Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.34 $2.28 $1.42 - $3.65 $18.2M 7.28M -$14.62

Cose Belle d'Italia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 941 941 1,158 322
EBITDA 403 403 (536) (10,114)
Net Income (10,194)
Total Assets 186 186 785 2,887
Total Debt 0 0 0 106
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cose Belle d'Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cose Belle d'Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cose Belle d'Italia Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefano Vegni Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Luciano Ciocca President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cose Belle d'Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cose Belle d'Italia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cose Belle d'Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cose Belle d'Italia Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maestria 10-Mar-2023 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
Fmr-Art'è 01-Jun-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Impire 05-Feb-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Deltatre 03-Sep-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Videe 24-Jul-2007 Corporate 00.000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cose Belle d'Italia ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Diversified Financials

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Asset Management and Custody Services

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Cose Belle d'Italia’s complete esg history, request access »

Cose Belle d'Italia Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Deltatre 03-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0'00000
Videe 24-Jul-2007 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0'00000
Groupe Mikros Image 04-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0'00000
Videe 04-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0'00000
SBP (Italy) 01-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Cose Belle d'Italia’s complete exits history, request access »

Cose Belle d'Italia FAQs

  • When was Cose Belle d'Italia founded?

    Cose Belle d'Italia was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Cose Belle d'Italia?

    Stefano Vegni is the founder of Cose Belle d'Italia.

  • Who is the CEO of Cose Belle d'Italia?

    Stefano Vegni is the CEO of Cose Belle d'Italia.

  • Where is Cose Belle d'Italia headquartered?

    Cose Belle d'Italia is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Cose Belle d'Italia?

    Cose Belle d'Italia has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Cose Belle d'Italia in?

    Cose Belle d'Italia’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Cose Belle d'Italia a private or public company?

    Cose Belle d'Italia is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Cose Belle d'Italia?

    As of 14-Apr-2014 the stock price of Cose Belle d'Italia is $2.34.

  • What is the current market cap of Cose Belle d'Italia?

    The current market capitalization of Cose Belle d'Italia is $18.2M.

  • What is Cose Belle d'Italia’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Cose Belle d'Italia is $941K.

  • What is Cose Belle d'Italia’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Cose Belle d'Italia’s EPS for 12 months was -$14.62.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »