Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elexis

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacture of automation technology. The company manufactures and sells of industrial automation, handling and precision systems, and quality assurance systems to the capital goods industry. It operates in two divisions: High Quality Automation and High Precision Automation. The High Quality Automation division focuses on the manufacture and sale of web and strip guidance systems. The High Precision Automation division produces automated handling systems for fast-moving production processes with short production cycles to ensure the materials flow of injection molded plastic components.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gamma Asset Management, Elexis Elektroholding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
SMS Group
Primary Office
  • Industriestr. 1
  • 57482 Wenden
  • Germany

+49 02762 000000

Elexis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elexis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 18-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Elexis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Leopoldshöhe, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Elexis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elexis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Siegfried Koepp Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Management Board
Edgar Schäfer Head, Finance & Member of the Management Board

Elexis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000ä000 Elexis Head, Finance & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
000000000 00000 Elexis Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000