Global Material Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Global Material Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of steel wool and metal fiber products. The company produces metallic fibers, automotive friction applications, exhaust and filtration products for the automotive, consumer and industrial applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
American Steel Wool Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 750 West Lake Cook Road
  • Suite 480
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Material Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Material Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Material Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of steel wool and metal fiber products. The company produces metallic fibers, automotive frict
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Buffalo Grove, IL
375 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00å0 & 0

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
0000000000 000000000
Torsås, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Global Material Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00å0 & 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Torsås, Sweden 00 000000&0
To view Global Material Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Global Material Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norman Soep President
Robert Krebs Chief Financial Officer
David Colbert Vice President, Sales
To view Global Material Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Material Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial