Oodle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Oodle General Information

Description

Provider of online classifieds services. The company provides a social marketplace that enables its users to buy and sell online.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CTD Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 East Third Avenue
  • Suite 410
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oodle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2012 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 30-Aug-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Feb-2009 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Mar-2007 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-May-2006 000 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jun-2005 $3M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Apr-2004 $3M $3M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Oodle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oodle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 0,000,000 00.0 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 7,352,942 $0.05 $0.68 $0.68 1x $0.68 11.63%
Series A 12,000,000 $0.02 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 18.97%
To view Oodle’s complete cap table history, request access »

Oodle Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Kister Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Oodle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oodle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oodle Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Deep Fork Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
East Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Icon Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redpoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Oodle’s complete investors history, request access »

Oodle Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 17-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Social Content
To view Oodle’s complete acquisitions history, request access »