EnGlobe Corp. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

EnGlobe Corp. General Information

Description

Provider of integrated environmental services intended to manage contaminated soils and organic based waste streams, with an emphasis on beneficial reuse. The company's soil, materials and environmental engineering and services supports customers by contribut to the success of their projects by lending expertise and cutting-edge know-how in the areas of soil and materials and environmental engineering. It offers service in five major areas which includes soil and materials engineering, environmental engineering, treatment, management and reclamation, building science and supply chain quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Environmental Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 505 Boulevard du Parc-Technologique
  • Suite 200
  • Québec, Quebec G1P 4S9
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnGlobe Corp. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnGlobe Corp.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnGlobe Corp. Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André Héroux Chief Executive Officer & President
Lynda Beaudin Chief Financial Officer
Barry Ellis Ph.D International Business Development
Georges Szaraz Senior Vice President, Organic Waste Management
Dean Petrovic Vice President, Merger and Acquisition, Strategic Initiatives
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnGlobe Corp. Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 EnGlobe Corp. Chairman 000 0000
To view EnGlobe Corp.’s complete board members history, request access »

EnGlobe Corp. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnGlobe Corp. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnGlobe Corp.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnGlobe Corp. Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 19-Jan-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000 06-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
000000 00000000000 25-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0é000000
00000000 14-Nov-2006 0000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000
The Cannington Group 04-Feb-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view EnGlobe Corp.’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

EnGlobe Corp. Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Celtic Technologies Environmental Services (B2B) Reading, United Kingdom 1982
000 0000000000 000 Environmental Services (B2B) Stouffville, Canada 0000
00000000 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Moncton, Canada 0000
To view EnGlobe Corp.’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »